Privacy disclaimer

With this information, provided pursuant to Legislative Decree no 10 August 2018, n. 101 (said of the Gdpr.) Provisions for the adaptation of national legislation to the provisions of the regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of 27 April 2016, on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data, as well as to free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (General Regulation on data protection) ", we want to inform Users of how their personal data will come collected and processed at our facility, through the Platform in order to make the Services required and described in the General Conditions of the Platform.

Data Controller

Users' personal data will be collected and processed in order to allow Us, Game Mate, in the person of Alessandro Zago, with residence in via - Ceresara (33), Italy, Tel +39 3921572510, e-mail info@gamemate.online, to provide the required Services and to allow the use of the Platform.

Types of data processed

To provide our Services we use different types of personal data provided by Users during creating an account in this platform. We could handle the following types of data:

Purpose and Purpose of the Treatment

The information collected will be used exclusively for purposes relevant to each Service requested by Users and for which data are provided. In particular, the data will be treated, inter alia, for the following purposes:

Furthermore, we may use the personal data of the Users, with their consent, also in order to:

Method of treatment

The processing of personal data takes place both in paper form and in computer mode and telematics. The processing of personal data collected through our Website and the Platform is will proceed in such a way as to guarantee respect for the fundamental rights and freedoms of the Users, as well as the dignity of the interested party, with particular reference to confidentiality, personal identity and the right to data protection. Information systems and computer programs are configured by us in order to reduce to minimum use of personal data and identification data, in order to exclude it treatment when the objectives pursued in individual cases can be achieved by respectively, anonymous data or opportune modalities that allow to identify the interested party only if necessary. In any case, the data are processed in such a way as to ensure that the users comply with the measures of security provided by the Privacy Code, through the use of identification systems and authentication, periodic updating of passwords, in order to minimize the risk of unauthorized access by unauthorized third parties. We could also use remote data storage systems (so-called Cloud Systems) in order to improve the services rendered by us. In this case we will use mainly, but not exclusively, remote servers located within the European Union, or in foreign countries that, according to the Competent Authority, guarantee a minimum level of protection of personal data, also through the adhesion of internal and international protocols. Appropriate measures for the protection and security of data archiving of data are also envisaged, through the provision of backup and data recovery methods.

Duration of treatment

The processing of data will take place for the time necessary to provide the requested services (see the item "Purpose of the Treatment") and in any case according to the timing established by the law. At the end of the service delivery your personal data, depending on the type, will come used only for statistical, archival, anonymised or, in the case of Content, destroyed.

Commercial information

With the consent of the User, and in compliance with the articles 23, 24 and 130 of the Privacy Code, we may use personal data in order to send promotional information also through automated electronic communication systems. Each User may at any time oppose the processing of personal data for sending promotional information through the methods indicated in the information sheet itself, giving notice to the Owner in the manner provided, including through the instruments provided provision in the same information (link at the bottom), or in any case exercising the rights of which art. 7 of the Privacy Code to the addresses indicated below.

Obligation to provide data

The provision of personal data by Users is optional, except in cases where it is specifically necessary for the rendering of the requested Services (for example during registration of a User Account). Any refusal by a User to enter the requested data does not allow registration in the platform.

Communication to third parties of data

Users' personal data may be disclosed to third parties, where this is necessary to make the Services offered and expressly requested. We may communicate the data to third parties who work with Game Mate, who will be able to do so to access and process Users' personal data only in relation to specific activities assigned. For example, we may communicate data to third parties in order to carry out sending activities of communications and promotional information, to properly carry out the activities, ad example organization of tournaments. Furthermore, we may communicate personal data to the Judicial Authority where this is made necessary for the protection of our rights or a right of Users. The subjects to whom the personal data are communicated are recognized autonomous holders of the treatment. Some personal data may be disseminated for the purposes of the Platform (ex .: to recognize a specific User connected to the platform during the phase of research).

Communications

Users may at any time make use of the rights provided for by the art. 7 of the Code of privacy, shown below in full, in order to access, check and edit them personal data, sending an informal request to the addresses:

Alessandro Zago
Via ceresara 33
35010 Limena (PD)
Italy

Article 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 (Privacy Code)

Right to access personal data and other rights

  1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data that the they concern, even if not yet registered, and their communication in an intelligible form

  2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

    • the origin of personal data;

    • of the purposes and methods of processing;

    • of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

    • of the identifying details of the Data Controller, of the persons in charge and of the designated representative pursuant to of article 5, paragraph 2;

    • the subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as a designated representative in the territory of the State, of managers or agents.

  3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

    • updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data

    • cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation by law, including those whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

    • the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where this fulfillment proves impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

  4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

    • for legitimate reasons, the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent for the purpose of collection;

    • to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising material or direct sales or for market research or commercial communication.

Various

We reserve the right to change the content of this document at any time information on the processing of personal data, giving notice in the forms of use and in any case by publishing on the Website. The changes will be effective, unless otherwise notified, from the time of publication update. The official version of this information on the processing of personal data is the version written in Italian.